Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6262,253
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7172,310
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7162,309
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3882,105
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0726,881
AzulArgentina 11,2476,989
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4367,728
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5886,580
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8327,352
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6987,269
AmberleyAustralia 13,7498,544
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0351,886
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9961,862
AimoresBrazil 8,9445,558
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4145,228
AltamiraBrazil 9,5415,929
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2316,358
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3955,838
ApodiBrazil 8,0945,030
AracajuBrazil 8,2085,101
AracuaiBrazil 8,9435,557
AragarcasBrazil 9,9416,177
AraxaBrazil 9,5275,920
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1185,045
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,4077,710
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,3667,685
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6326,607
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5875,336
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3515,190
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7306,668
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,9886,828
AbecheChad 1,272791
AntofagastaChile 11,9877,449
AricaChile 11,8737,378
AltaiChina 6,1733,836
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1377,542
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0797,506
AraucaColombia 11,2006,960
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,7656,690
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,6466,615
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8056,715
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7451,084
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,579981
AswanEgypt 923574
AsyutEgypt 1,274792
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8948,012
AsmaraEritrea 685426
AssabEritrea 1,134705
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,008626
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6982,298
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,89311,740
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5784,709
AccraGhana 3,7382,323
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8721,785
AthensGreece 2,6301,634
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6021,617
AasiaatGreenland 8,2015,096
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5194,672
AputiteqGreenland 7,3524,569
AkureyriIceland 6,6894,157
AgraIndia 4,8523,015
AhmedabadIndia 4,2732,655
AkolaIndia 4,7202,933
AllahabadIndia 5,2083,236
AmritsarIndia 4,6272,875
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7216,662
AbadanIran 2,2881,422
ArakIran 2,6771,664
AlbengaItaly 3,9052,427
AlgheroItaly 3,6292,255
AmendolaItaly 3,2992,050
AnconaItaly 3,5912,232
ArezzoItaly 3,6592,274
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1442,575
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0762,533
AbashiriJapan 10,4476,492
AburatsuJapan 9,9136,160
AikawaJapan 10,2566,373
AjiroJapan 10,4526,495
AkitaJapan 10,3326,421
AkuneJapan 9,7896,083
AomoriJapan 10,3366,423
AsahikawaJapan 10,3226,414
AsosanJapan 9,8386,113
AmmanJordan 1,8481,148
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1903,225
AinaziLatvia 4,7422,947
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,7622,338
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,9152,433
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,1672,590
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,6212,250
AtarMauritania 4,8353,005
AgalegaMauritius 3,9262,440
AcapulcoMexico 13,6618,489
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8934,284
AltaiMongolia 6,7484,193
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2464,503
AgadirMorocco 4,5772,844
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7152,930
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8289,214
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2889,500
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6359,716
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6259,710
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0619,359
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,1529,416
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6139,702
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6169,704
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5627,806
AgadezNiger 2,6221,630
AsuncionParaguay 10,7606,686
ArequipaPeru 11,9567,429
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3735,824
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,92511,139
AradRomania 3,5482,205
AjanRussia 9,4865,895
AldanRussia 8,6875,398
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0962,545
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1523,823
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,9726,197
AnadyrRussia 10,5946,583
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4643,395
ArmavirRussia 3,3582,087
AstrakhanRussia 3,6942,296
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,39510,810
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9413,070
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,2292,628
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0942,544
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1642,587
Abu HamedSudan 438272
Abu Na’AmaSudan 369229
AqiqSudan 665413
ArbaatSudan 660410
AromaSudan 388241
AtbaraSudan 273170
Abu KamalSyria 2,2471,396
AleppoSyria 2,3281,447
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4944,657
AtakpameTogo 3,5332,195
AdanaTurkey 2,3861,483
AfyonTurkey 2,5741,600
AnkaraTurkey 2,7001,678
AntalyaTurkey 2,3641,469
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5232,189
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4513,387
AberporthUk 5,2043,234
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1953,228
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2021,990
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4252,129
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5031,555
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,4851,545
ArtigasUruguay 10,7926,706
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7267,287
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,6197,220
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,6607,867
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6397,854
Ada, MnUsa 11,4247,099
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8966,771
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1646,937
Akron, OhUsa 10,7666,690
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6827,881
Albany, GaUsa 11,4327,104
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,1076,280
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,4357,106
Albion, NeUsa 11,8447,360
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,9208,028
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4497,114
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,7007,271
Algona, IaUsa 11,5197,158
Alice, TxUsa 12,8097,960
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3236,415
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1347,540
Alma, MiUsa 10,9116,780
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6976,647
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0748,124
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5807,818
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0776,262
Amite, LaUsa 12,0387,481
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4707,128
Anderson, InUsa 11,1536,930
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1946,956
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4566,497
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8966,771
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0117,464
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6377,231
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,5107,152
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1356,919
Ashland, WiUsa 11,0656,876
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,7457,920
Atchison, KsUsa 11,8257,348
Athens, GaUsa 11,2747,006
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3797,071
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3076,405
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,5167,156
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8557,367
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1936,955
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2007,581
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1796,947
Austin, TxUsa 12,6347,851
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2902,666
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7292,939
AcariguaVenezuela 10,9596,810
AdenYemen 1,382858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -