Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1062,551
BustAfghanistan 3,6732,282
BatnaAlgeria 3,4272,129
BecharAlgeria 3,9342,444
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5802,224
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8802,411
BiskraAlgeria 3,4142,122
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9931,860
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6627,247
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5217,159
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5377,169
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,8506,742
ByrdAntarctica 12,7247,907
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4897,140
BarilocheArgentina 12,2827,632
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0796,884
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0998,140
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7908,569
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5086,530
BrestBelarus 4,1282,565
BrusselsBelgium 4,6462,887
Belize CityBelize 12,5557,802
BeninBenin 3,4452,141
BohiconBenin 3,4482,143
BermudaBermuda 9,7376,051
BageBrazil 10,5956,584
BambuiBrazil 9,4485,871
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2755,764
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3105,164
BarcelosBrazil 10,6216,600
BarraBrazil 8,8455,496
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8765,516
BarreirasBrazil 9,0725,637
BelémBrazil 9,0895,648
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2435,744
BelterraBrazil 9,8186,101
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8755,515
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1746,322
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9485,560
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4975,902
BrevesBrazil 9,3115,786
BurgasBulgaria 3,0221,878
BurundiBurundi 2,1401,330
BatouriCameroon 2,3441,456
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6776,013
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,3457,672
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1176,287
Banff, AbCanada 11,9617,432
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3066,404
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5115,289
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9387,419
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0626,874
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0017,458
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2196,350
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1587,555
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3707,065
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4677,126
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6665,385
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3717,687
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,2705,139
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9637,434
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1476,305
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9791,230
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,214754
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3447,671
BeijingChina 8,3735,203
BarranquillaColombia 11,4897,139
Benito SalasColombia 11,8197,344
BogotáColombia 11,6407,233
BrnoCzech Republic 3,9912,480
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,550963
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1831,357
BaniDominican Republic 10,7676,691
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8466,740
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,6806,637
BahariyaEgypt 1,457906
Beni SuefEgypt 1,498931
BiarritzFrance 4,4622,772
BordeauxFrance 4,4922,791
BrestFrance 4,9553,079
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,54912,148
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,55012,148
BitamGabon 2,7571,713
BanjulGambia 5,2813,281
BerlinGermany 4,4292,752
BrockenGermany 4,4622,773
BokeGuinea 5,1413,195
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2033,234
BudapestHungary 3,7522,332
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7402,324
BangaloreIndia 4,8543,017
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4962,794
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6383,504
BikanerIndia 4,4022,735
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4435,868
BabolsarIran 3,0691,907
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7731,723
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9401,827
Bandar LengehIran 2,6021,617
BirjandIran 3,2952,047
BushehrIran 2,3871,483
BaghdadIraq 2,2801,417
BasraIraq 2,2701,411
BelmulletIreland 5,6343,501
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4473,385
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2131,997
BergamoItaly 3,9572,459
BolognaItaly 3,7792,349
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9482,453
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1121,934
BrindisiItaly 3,1151,936
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9302,442
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1812,598
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2223,245
BeirutLebanon 2,0401,268
BenghaziLibya 2,2071,371
BirzaiLithuania 4,5542,830
BitolaMacedonia 3,0201,877
BlantyreMalawi 3,4962,173
BvumbweMalawi 3,5232,189
BintuluMalaysia 8,8955,527
BamakoMali 4,3792,721
Bko-SMali 4,3742,718
BougounMali 4,3472,701
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7002,920
BaitagMongolia 6,3803,965
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,6744,147
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5044,663
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0495,002
BayandelgerMongolia 7,9864,963
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0844,402
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9534,942
BulganMongolia 7,3204,549
BhamawMyanmar 6,7704,207
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8019,197
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,1849,436
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8409,222
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3339,528
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,5039,634
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3627,682
BilmaNiger 2,1101,311
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9391,827
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5964,099
BergenNorway 5,4343,377
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4323,376
BjornoyaNorway 6,5974,099
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8873,658
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7433,569
BadinPakistan 3,9122,431
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4372,757
BalakotPakistan 4,5672,838
BarkhanPakistan 4,1032,550
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0527,490
BascoPhilippines 9,3485,809
BialystokPoland 4,2432,637
BejaPortugal 4,6622,897
BragancaPortugal 4,7412,946
BistritaRomania 3,5782,223
BucharestRomania 3,2642,029
BajkitRussia 7,1114,419
BarabinskRussia 5,8763,652
BarnaulRussia 6,0813,779
BerezovoRussia 5,9133,674
BiserRussia 5,2353,253
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0185,604
BogdarinRussia 8,0214,984
BogucanyRussia 7,0774,398
BomnakRussia 8,9905,586
BorRussia 6,7914,220
BorzjaRussia 8,2505,127
BratskRussia 7,2864,528
BelgradeSerbia 3,4322,133
BoSierra Leone 4,8883,038
BontheSierra Leone 4,9783,093
BratislavaSlovakia 3,8792,410
BerberaSomalia 1,473915
BusanSouth Korea 9,5865,957
BadajozSpain 4,6142,867
BarcelonaSpain 4,0812,536
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5422,823
BabanusaSudan 702436
BaselSwitzerland 4,2212,623
BernSwitzerland 4,1722,593
BangkokThailand 7,2884,529
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2884,529
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0544,383
BizerteTunisia 3,2802,039
BalikesirTurkey 2,7011,678
BursaTurkey 2,7471,707
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7962,359
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5293,436
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4603,393
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4613,394
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0783,155
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9623,083
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8733,028
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,5928,446
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7067,896
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4856,515
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3196,412
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3206,413
Batesville, MsUsa 11,8047,335
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1077,523
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0967,516
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9016,774
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9236,166
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7637,931
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4537,117
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,4828,378
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4197,096
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9206,164
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8266,728
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1556,932
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9056,777
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1417,544
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2946,397
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5727,191
Bishop, CaUsa 13,3788,314
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6537,242
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8746,757
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1356,920
Blaine, WaUsa 12,4237,720
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5687,188
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1356,298
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7477,921
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,7017,893
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6547,242
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2326,358
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9116,159
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0646,876
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3227,035
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5747,192
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5427,794
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1226,290
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,8437,359
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0706,879
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3936,459
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2366,982
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0437,484
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,9227,409
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8978,014
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7167,280
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4828,378
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7726,694
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8866,764
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4646,502
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1597,556
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9326,793
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4707,128
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9866,205
Burns, OregonUsa 12,8207,967
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2122,617
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4646,503
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,9516,805
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,9912,480
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,0062,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -