Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8342,383
ChlefAlgeria 3,8382,385
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4382,136
CeresArgentina 11,2897,015
ChamicalArgentina 11,7097,276
ChepesArgentina 11,7567,305
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0197,469
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9556,808
CórdobaArgentina 11,5327,166
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5317,165
CorrientesArgentina 10,9276,790
CairnsAustralia 12,9218,029
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4088,332
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8746,136
CedunaAustralia 11,9597,431
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1048,143
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4457,733
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0948,137
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5947,826
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7898,568
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6287,226
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2413,878
CharnocksBarbados 9,8296,108
CotonouBenin 3,4452,141
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0005,593
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1745,701
CabroboBrazil 8,3565,192
CaceresBrazil 10,5066,529
CaetiteBrazil 8,8945,527
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9494,940
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3236,415
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2116,345
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5075,908
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4125,227
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5855,335
CaparaoBrazil 9,0625,631
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7606,065
CaratingaBrazil 9,0625,631
CaravelasBrazil 8,6965,404
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0315,612
CarolinaBrazil 9,1685,697
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0056,217
CataguasesBrazil 9,1775,702
CatalaoBrazil 9,5815,953
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7826,079
CaxiasBrazil 8,6535,377
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2616,377
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8444,874
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2375,740
ChapecoBrazil 10,3306,419
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2706,382
CipoBrazil 8,3655,198
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3895,835
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1605,692
CordeiroBrazil 9,1695,698
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0945,651
CorumbaBrazil 10,5746,571
CoximBrazil 10,2806,388
CrateusBrazil 8,3795,207
CuiabaBrazil 10,3306,419
CuritibaBrazil 9,9566,187
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9107,401
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0186,225
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4017,706
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5825,333
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7655,447
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1205,667
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3096,406
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3977,703
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3327,663
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5825,333
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2177,592
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8776,138
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3615,817
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1815,705
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1805,704
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3677,685
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3305,798
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9806,202
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9526,184
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0415,618
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4366,485
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3086,406
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7715,450
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4657,124
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3656,441
Comox, BcCanada 12,4157,715
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4736,508
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6255,981
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7217,284
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1187,530
ChicoChile 12,3467,672
ChillanChile 12,3237,658
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4157,715
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0437,484
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4547,739
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2347,602
ChangchunChina 9,0285,610
ChangduChina 6,7254,179
ChangshaChina 8,2615,134
ChengduChina 7,3794,585
ChongqingChina 7,6364,745
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3587,058
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6802,287
CamagueyCuba 11,3867,075
CasablancaCuba 11,7247,286
ChebCzech Republic 4,2332,630
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7652,961
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6736,632
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,7816,699
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7146,658
CanarEcuador 12,3827,694
CairoEgypt 1,6101,001
CaenFrance 4,7732,966
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4822,785
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3185,790
CocobeachGabon 2,9981,863
CologneGermany 4,5392,821
ChiosGreece 2,6001,616
CorfuGreece 2,9321,822
ConakryGuinea 5,0443,134
CatacamasHonduras 12,4507,737
CholutecaHonduras 12,6427,856
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1323,189
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2123,860
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2123,860
ChahbaharIran 3,1071,931
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5473,447
ClonesIreland 5,4813,406
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5473,447
CorkIreland 5,4093,361
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4063,359
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4762,160
CameriItaly 3,9972,484
CampobassoItaly 3,3522,083
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4882,167
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4372,136
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5512,207
Cape MeleItaly 3,8952,421
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1831,978
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9711,846
CerviaItaly 3,7042,302
CiampinoItaly 3,4782,161
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7802,349
Cisa PassItaly 3,8442,388
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5372,198
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,9192,435
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9011,803
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0001,864
ChibaJapan 10,5126,532
ChichibuJapan 10,4106,469
ChichijimaJapan 11,0666,877
ChoshiJapan 10,5696,568
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0961,303
ChilekaMalawi 3,4962,173
ChitedzeMalawi 3,2992,050
ChitipaMalawi 2,8221,754
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3778,312
ComitanMexico 12,9818,067
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8567,989
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1315,053
ChoirMongolia 7,6634,762
CasablancaMorocco 4,4872,788
ChindeMozambique 3,8332,382
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5174,050
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5319,651
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5739,677
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8969,256
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,1429,410
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,1429,409
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,1399,408
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2629,484
CondegaNicaragua 12,5657,808
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5674,081
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4135,850
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3895,834
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4615,879
ChhorPakistan 4,0142,494
ChitralPakistan 4,4872,788
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4736,508
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6886,642
CajamarcaPeru 12,4637,745
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3717,688
ChiclayoPeru 12,5987,828
ChimbotePeru 12,5217,781
CuzcoPeru 11,9297,413
CzestochowaPoland 4,0892,541
CoimbraPortugal 4,7952,980
CalafatRomania 3,2772,036
CeahlauRomania 3,5402,200
ClujRomania 3,5572,211
ConstantaRomania 3,1951,986
CraiovaRomania 3,2882,043
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8794,896
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5444,066
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,9845,583
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,2726,383
Cape UelenRussia 10,7286,667
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9216,165
CaraRussia 8,2975,156
Cerdyn’Russia 5,3363,316
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,6896,021
ChitaRussia 8,0164,981
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0264,987
CokurdahRussia 9,2555,751
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6955,403
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,7133,550
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2065,721
CaceresSpain 4,6022,859
CadizSpain 4,4742,780
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3902,728
CordobaSpain 4,4102,740
ColomboSri Lanka 5,2413,257
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3994,598
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4764,646
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0244,365
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1004,412
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3414,562
ChumphonThailand 7,2154,484
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7851,730
CorumTurkey 2,7771,726
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9882,478
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0852,538
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0903,163
CernovcyUkraine 3,6862,291
ChernigovUkraine 3,9822,475
CarrascoUruguay 10,8656,752
ColoniaUruguay 11,0116,843
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2296,356
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5627,185
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4416,488
Camden, ScUsa 11,0816,886
Canton, NyUsa 10,0986,275
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7107,277
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5706,568
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5195,915
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4777,132
Casper, WyUsa 12,2747,627
Centralia, WaUsa 12,6317,849
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5276,542
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8206,724
Charles City, IaUsa 11,4547,118
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0486,865
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0546,869
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9096,779
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0156,845
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6746,633
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3737,067
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3687,064
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9536,185
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9546,185
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9556,808
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3197,655
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3247,658
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1746,944
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1736,943
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,2878,257
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8036,713
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2667,622
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1076,902
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0906,891
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9486,803
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7207,283
Clark, SdUsa 11,6277,225
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8827,384
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3987,083
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5867,821
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7726,694
Clinton, IaUsa 11,3177,033
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,0057,460
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9676,815
College Park, MdUsa 10,5156,534
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5027,769
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6727,253
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0936,894
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1876,952
Columbus, InUsa 11,2096,966
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9897,450
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9226,787
Conception, MoUsa 11,7887,325
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9967,455
Conway, ArUsa 11,8977,393
Conway, ScUsa 10,9156,783
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1866,330
Corning, ArUsa 11,7607,308
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9946,211
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7847,944
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4217,719
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2966,398
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,8838,006
Covington, LaUsa 11,9817,445
Covington, TnUsa 11,6857,261
Crete, NeUsa 11,8517,365
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1037,521
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9882,478
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9882,478
CaracasVenezuela 10,6826,638
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4076,467
CoroVenezuela 10,9436,800
ChipataZambia 3,2492,019
ChomaZambia 3,6632,276
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,9882,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -