Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5891,609
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6042,239
DavisAntarctica 10,0376,237
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6157,218
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2576,995
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7234,799
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3558,299
DhakaBangladesh 6,0963,788
D’UccleBelgium 4,6462,887
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1485,684
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3306,419
DouradosBrazil 10,3966,460
DoualaCameroon 2,8101,746
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6835,396
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,2847,012
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6247,223
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6915,401
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9295,549
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7546,061
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9826,825
DuianChina 6,8124,233
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3012,051
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,235767
DajabonDominican Republic 10,8546,745
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8826,762
DabaaEgypt 1,7581,093
DakhlaEgypt 1,155718
DijonFrance 4,3262,688
DresdenGermany 4,2842,662
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3794,586
DebrecenHungary 3,6782,286
DalatangiIceland 6,4904,033
DaltonganjIndia 5,4413,381
DarbhangaIndia 5,6273,496
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5194,051
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5294,057
DumkaIndia 5,7633,581
DwarkaIndia 3,9042,426
DezfulIran 2,4441,519
DublinIreland 5,3813,344
DecimomannuItaly 3,4902,169
DobbiacoItaly 3,9322,443
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1772,595
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8671,160
DagorettiKenya 1,9431,208
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5052,800
DedzaMalawi 3,3392,075
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3654,576
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1075,038
DaweiMyanmar 7,0324,369
De BiltNetherlands 4,7152,930
De KooyNetherlands 4,8022,984
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8072,987
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,5679,674
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,1099,389
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5809,682
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8539,230
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2633,270
DalbandinPakistan 3,5782,223
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2702,653
DirPakistan 4,4642,774
DroshPakistan 4,4722,779
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3055,782
DohaQatar 2,2471,396
DorohoiRomania 3,6362,259
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0894,405
DudinkaRussia 7,0084,355
DzardzanRussia 8,4465,248
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1741,351
DakarSenegal 5,3573,329
DaruSierra Leone 4,7892,976
DurbanSouth Africa 5,0773,155
DamazinSudan 476296
DongolaSudan 446277
DamascusSyria 2,0131,251
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0141,251
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3131,437
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3502,703
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,6111,623
DjerbaTunisia 2,9541,836
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5821,605
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5233,432
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3383,317
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6692,280
DonetskUkraine 3,6352,259
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5981,614
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2977,020
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7246,664
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4007,706
Danville, IlUsa 11,2987,021
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9676,815
Davenport, WaUsa 12,3947,702
David City, NeUsa 11,8427,359
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0216,849
Dayton, WaUsa 12,5157,777
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6517,240
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,3898,320
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3707,065
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9438,043
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9306,792
Delphine, InUsa 11,1676,940
Denton, MdUsa 10,4416,488
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4367,728
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5947,205
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9608,053
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3707,065
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8356,733
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4817,134
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4257,721
Dixon, IlUsa 11,3177,033
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2787,630
Dover, DeUsa 10,4416,488
Dover, TnUsa 11,5327,166
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5437,794
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3407,047
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,1496,928
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4907,140
Durham, NhUsa 9,8846,142
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1223,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -