Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4402,138
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2562,023
EsquelArgentina 12,2907,637
EzeizaArgentina 11,0896,891
East SaleAustralia 13,2128,210
Esperance (po)Australia 10,9106,780
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9116,780
EssendonAustralia 13,0178,089
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3265,795
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4266,479
EspinosaBrazil 8,9485,561
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3056,404
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,6907,264
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,6537,241
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,6647,248
Edson, AbCanada 11,7677,312
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3337,664
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5386,549
Estevan, SkCanada 11,5797,195
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1867,573
Eureka, NtCanada 8,8155,478
ErlianChina 7,9744,955
El CaranoColombia 11,8657,373
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6522,891
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,8696,754
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,6196,599
El ArishEgypt 1,7181,068
El TorEgypt 1,399870
ErfurtGermany 4,3732,718
EssenGermany 4,5772,844
EsfahanIran 2,6921,673
EilatIsrael 1,563972
EsashiJapan 10,2406,363
EldoretKenya 1,7111,064
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,1594,449
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6232,873
EeldeNetherlands 4,7422,947
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,6609,732
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,1239,397
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,6717,874
EnuguNigeria 2,9081,807
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6496,617
EvoraPortugal 4,6872,913
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3385,803
EkimcanRussia 9,2965,776
Elat’MaRussia 4,4402,759
ElistaRussia 3,5742,221
ErbogacenRussia 7,7104,791
EssejRussia 7,5724,706
Ed DueimSudan 187116
El FasherSudan 807502
El GeneinaSudan 1,112691
El ObeidSudan 372231
El ShowakSudan 378235
En NahudSudan 552343
EdirneTurkey 2,9471,831
ErzincanTurkey 2,7571,713
ErzurumTurkey 2,8271,757
EskisehirTurkey 2,6881,671
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2111,996
EntebbeUganda 1,7371,079
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4173,366
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3573,329
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7356,671
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3487,052
Eastport, MeUsa 9,5125,911
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,9287,412
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0617,495
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,1598,177
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7486,679
Elko, NvUsa 12,9358,038
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0587,493
Elmira, NyUsa 10,3666,442
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,0288,096
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,9426,178
Erie, PaUsa 10,6146,595
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,9237,409
Eugene, OrUsa 12,9268,033
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,9377,418
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,2928,260
Eureka, SdUsa 11,6697,252
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,6557,864
Evansville, InUsa 11,3787,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -