Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4272,751
FarahAfghanistan 3,5192,186
FormosaArgentina 10,8436,738
ForrestAustralia 11,4137,092
FrancistownBotswana 4,1382,571
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4654,639
FloraniaBrazil 8,0074,976
FlorestaBrazil 8,2795,145
FlorianoBrazil 8,6815,394
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9636,191
FormosaBrazil 9,4285,858
FortalezaBrazil 8,1135,042
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4726,507
FrancaBrazil 9,6115,972
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0836,887
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1046,900
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2997,021
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4277,101
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9097,400
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1016,898
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0176,846
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6407,233
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2967,019
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4525,874
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4455,869
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9825,581
FayaChad 1,446898
FamagustaCyprus 2,1671,347
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8783,031
FarafraEgypt 1,351839
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,8371,763
FichtelbergGermany 4,2462,638
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,3912,729
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,9931,860
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0685,013
FaranahGuinea 4,7262,937
FalconaraItaly 3,5982,236
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,7222,313
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3002,050
FonniItaly 3,5302,194
FrontoneItaly 3,6202,250
FrosinoneItaly 3,4272,130
FukauraJapan 10,2796,387
FukueJapan 9,6445,993
FukuiJapan 10,1696,319
FukuokaJapan 9,7536,061
FukushimaJapan 10,4486,493
FukuyamaJapan 9,9756,199
FushikiJapan 10,2096,344
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9943,103
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,4222,748
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,7882,975
FunchalMadeira 5,3053,296
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,9466,181
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2622,649
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4603,393
FaroPortugal 4,6322,878
FerganaRussia 4,6702,902
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0233,122
FalunSweden 5,1803,219
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8843,035
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2762,036
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,0666,876
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,9247,410
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5177,157
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,4527,116
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,4207,096
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7326,048
Farmington, MnUsa 11,3217,035
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5637,186
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6917,265
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3887,077
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,9827,446
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,8686,753
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,3637,061
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,2847,012
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9278,033
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9226,787
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2158,212
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8256,727
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1026,899
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3847,696
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,5197,158
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3347,665
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5017,147
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,9227,408
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,0527,489
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0386,859
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4107,712
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9456,180
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1906,953
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2027,583
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6546,621
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5656,565
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,4998,388
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,5557,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -