Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1802,597
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1062,551
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4422,139
General PicoArgentina 11,5727,191
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0536,868
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7973,602
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4598,364
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1046,279
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,3037,024
GrazAustria 3,8242,376
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0851,917
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1421,953
GomelBelarus 4,0872,540
GrodnoBelarus 4,2832,661
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0775,019
GoianiaBrazil 9,6616,003
GoiasBrazil 9,7266,044
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0055,596
GrajauBrazil 9,0115,600
GuairaBrazil 10,3966,460
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1735,079
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6865,398
GarouaCameroon 2,1931,363
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4935,278
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6336,608
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4707,749
Golden, BcCanada 12,0027,458
Goose, NfCanada 8,8095,474
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5856,578
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,6917,265
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3535,812
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0575,628
GanzhouChina 8,5205,294
GuangzhouChina 8,4265,236
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,7126,656
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4717,750
GonderEthiopia 633393
GourdonFrance 4,3552,706
GrenobleFrance 4,1272,565
GeisenheimGermany 4,4102,741
GorlitzGermany 4,2472,639
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3792,721
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9108,022
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8776,137
GoaIndia 4,4152,743
GuwahatiIndia 6,1943,849
GelaItaly 2,9871,856
GenoaItaly 3,8962,421
GhediItaly 3,9062,428
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1701,970
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3362,073
GrossetoItaly 3,6392,261
GrottaglieItaly 3,1261,943
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6062,241
GuidoniaItaly 3,4872,167
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3262,688
GifuJapan 10,2406,363
GaoMali 3,4802,163
GuamMariana Islands 11,8947,391
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7278,530
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,5338,410
GuaymasMexico 13,7708,557
GaluutMongolia 7,0474,379
GemertNetherlands 4,6462,887
GisborneNew Zealand 15,7899,812
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,7919,813
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6319,713
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3449,535
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0879,375
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,6189,705
GayaNiger 3,1661,968
GardermoenNorway 5,2473,261
GeiloNorway 5,3583,330
GdanskPoland 4,4712,778
GalatiRomania 3,3412,076
Gor’KijRussia 4,6102,865
GorznyjRussia 3,3132,058
GridinoRussia 5,5883,473
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,9011,181
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,1226,290
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0752,532
GijonSpain 4,7502,952
Gazala GawazatSudan 807501
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 358222
GoteborgSweden 4,9783,093
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9873,099
GothenburgSweden 4,9773,093
GunnarnSweden 5,5993,479
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1902,604
GabesTunisia 3,0251,880
GafsaTunisia 3,1551,961
GiresunTurkey 2,8641,780
GoztepeTurkey 2,8251,755
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4742,159
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2762,035
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4543,389
GajvoronUkraine 3,6432,264
GeniceskUkraine 3,3982,112
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7047,273
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,0416,861
Galva, IlUsa 11,3727,067
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4717,749
Geneva, NeUsa 11,9167,405
Genoa, NeUsa 11,9167,405
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8437,359
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8216,725
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1346,298
Golconda, NvUsa 12,9758,063
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,7676,691
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2717,625
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0437,484
Grafton, NdUsa 11,3527,054
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2027,583
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,9407,420
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7037,894
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9546,807
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,1298,159
Gravette, ArUsa 11,9887,449
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1287,536
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0366,858
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1536,930
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7047,273
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8926,768
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3227,035
Greenville, MsUsa 11,9427,421
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0796,885
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6546,621
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3267,659
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1356,920
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1676,939
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,5107,153
Groton, CtUsa 10,0416,239
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3617,060
GuanareVenezuela 11,0306,854
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2016,961
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2016,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -