Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6122,244
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2081,993
HuamboAngola 3,6642,277
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0726,880
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2098,208
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1958,199
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8297,972
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4384,000
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4707,127
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2615,755
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2505,748
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5416,550
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8075,473
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8156,720
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0536,869
Hope, BcCanada 12,3457,671
HaikouChina 8,1675,075
HailarChina 8,4925,277
HamiChina 6,4784,025
HetanChina 5,2213,244
HavanaCuba 11,7387,294
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,6426,613
HigueyDominican Republic 10,5926,582
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,8846,764
HelwanEgypt 1,583984
HurguadaEgypt 1,283797
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0033,730
HelsinkiFinland 4,9903,101
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0023,109
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,27311,977
HamburgGermany 4,6552,892
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6552,893
HannoverGermany 4,5592,833
HelgolandGermany 4,7842,973
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,0822,536
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3061,433
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2435,122
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,9949,939
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,7449,783
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4924,034
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8883,038
HaifaIsrael 1,9231,195
HaboroJapan 10,2456,366
HachijojimaJapan 10,5916,582
HachinoheJapan 10,4076,467
HagiJapan 9,8166,100
HakodateJapan 10,2906,394
HamadaJapan 9,8566,125
HamamatsuJapan 10,3476,430
HikoneJapan 10,2016,339
HimejiJapan 10,0836,266
HiradoJapan 9,6876,020
HirooJapan 10,4606,500
HiroshimaJapan 9,9096,157
HitaJapan 9,8116,097
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8326,110
HunLibya 2,2651,408
HomboriMali 3,6632,276
HomalinMyanmar 6,5354,061
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9234,302
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,2099,451
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0759,368
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0609,358
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7249,149
HororataNew Zealand 15,0949,379
HyderabadPakistan 3,8762,409
HuanucoPeru 12,2927,638
HelPoland 4,4892,789
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6085,971
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8223,618
HatangaRussia 7,6684,765
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0373,752
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4723,400
HailSaudi Arabia 1,6241,009
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,8142,370
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2818,874
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2125,725
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3205,792
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,3993,355
HalaibSudan 847526
Halfa El GedidaSudan 331206
HudeibaSudan 259161
HaparandaSweden 5,6123,487
HarnosandSweden 5,3453,321
HamaSyria 2,2031,369
HassakahSyria 2,4551,526
Hua HinThailand 7,2494,504
HakkariTurkey 2,6741,662
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1003,169
HersonUkraine 3,4432,140
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,7882,354
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6327,849
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9206,164
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4907,140
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4526,495
Hart, MiUsa 10,9236,788
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0566,249
Hartington, NeUsa 11,7547,304
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3737,067
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0727,502
Hays, KsUsa 12,1257,534
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,4598,363
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9877,449
Helena, MtUsa 12,2357,603
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4086,468
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7396,673
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1136,906
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7067,896
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7557,304
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5977,207
Highmore, SdUsa 11,6877,262
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3186,411
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4307,103
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9676,815
Holly, CoUsa 12,3947,702
Homer, AkUsa 11,6347,230
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,2466,989
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4437,111
Horton, KsUsa 11,8467,361
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0727,502
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8036,713
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8126,719
Houma, LaUsa 12,1217,532
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4737,751
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9836,825
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5137,154
Huron, SdUsa 11,6857,261
HanoiVietnam 7,6984,783
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0054,974
HarareZimbabwe 3,7372,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -