Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7271,695
In SalahAlgeria 3,3522,083
InnsbruckAustria 4,0192,497
IbiriteBrazil 9,2575,753
IguatuBrazil 8,2765,143
IlheusBrazil 8,5635,321
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1145,663
IndaialBrazil 10,0016,215
IpameriBrazil 9,5875,957
IraiBrazil 10,3916,457
IreceBrazil 8,7185,418
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6165,354
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2056,342
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9776,200
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0585,629
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0905,649
ItapevaBrazil 9,8696,133
ItirucuBrazil 8,5985,343
ItuacuBrazil 8,7525,438
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3116,408
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1256,292
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6716,009
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6116,594
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9825,581
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1775,703
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9037,397
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8919,875
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1437,546
ImbertDominican Republic 10,7426,675
IzobambaEcuador 12,2737,626
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6601,031
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8187,965
IoanninaGreece 2,9041,805
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1295,051
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0954,409
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5952,855
IranshahrIran 3,1751,973
IstranaItaly 3,8422,388
IidaJapan 10,3256,416
IizukaJapan 9,7806,077
IrakoJapan 10,2996,400
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4155,851
IrozakiJapan 10,4506,494
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4575,877
IshinomakiJapan 10,4856,515
IwamizawaJapan 10,3046,403
IzuharaJapan 9,6385,989
IrbidJordan 1,9071,185
IfraneMorocco 4,2632,649
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6979,133
IlorinNigeria 3,1391,951
InchonNorth Korea 9,3075,783
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0164,360
IslamabadPakistan 4,5212,809
IquitosPeru 11,8157,342
IloiloPhilippines 9,6896,021
IasiRomania 3,5312,195
IcaRussia 10,4806,512
IlirnejRussia 10,1116,283
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5475,933
IrkutskRussia 7,4014,599
Ivdel’Russia 5,4823,407
IbizaSpain 3,9822,474
IspartaTurkey 2,4631,531
IstanbulTurkey 2,8331,760
IzmirTurkey 2,5851,607
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,7762,346
IzmailUkraine 3,3202,063
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1677,561
Independence, KsUsa 12,0597,494
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0686,256
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1876,952
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6537,241
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1056,901
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4137,092
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,5027,148
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9386,797
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3236,415
IsokaZambia 2,8671,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -