Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2402,635
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3172,683
JuninArgentina 11,2967,020
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9486,182
JacobinaBrazil 8,5705,325
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0605,009
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8394,871
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3855,832
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2545,751
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6327,228
JiuquanChina 6,8594,262
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4887,760
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7676,691
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9166,783
JoensuuFinland 5,2313,251
JokioinenFinland 5,0733,152
JyvskylFinland 5,2243,246
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1315,053
JulianehbGreenland 7,8734,892
JagdalpurIndia 5,2503,263
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5295,300
JerusalemIsrael 1,8221,132
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5187,779
JosNigeria 2,6411,641
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7314,183
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7264,180
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9442,451
JhelumPakistan 4,5562,831
JiwaniPakistan 3,2161,999
JuliacaPeru 11,7887,325
JakutskRussia 8,8425,494
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5962,235
JenisejskRussia 6,7854,216
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,5606,562
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1956,335
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4743,401
JeddahSaudi Arabia 970603
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,081672
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,6732,904
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,4622,773
JubaSudan 1,205749
JokkmokkSweden 5,7403,567
JönköpingSweden 4,9273,061
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9263,061
JendoubaTunisia 3,2952,047
JerbaTunisia 2,9751,848
JerseyUk 4,8743,029
JaltaUkraine 3,2081,994
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9107,401
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6177,219
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,3147,031
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4417,110
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6066,590
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6997,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -