Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2142,619
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8022,363
KhostAfghanistan 4,2332,631
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2772,658
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6227,222
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7916,706
KlagenfurtAustria 3,8352,383
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0911,921
KandiBenin 3,2382,012
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,1797,568
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3866,454
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3886,455
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2167,591
Kenora, OnCanada 11,0766,883
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2496,369
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5196,536
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3716,444
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1605,692
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9996,214
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9743,091
KashiChina 4,9663,086
KunmingChina 7,3134,544
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9181,813
KhargaEgypt 1,109689
KosseirEgypt 1,178732
KajaaniFinland 5,4193,367
KuopioFinland 5,2663,272
KuusamoFinland 5,5993,479
KarlsruheGermany 4,3052,675
KasselGermany 4,4632,773
KonstanzGermany 4,1542,581
KumasiGhana 3,8482,391
KalamataGreece 2,5961,613
KerkiraGreece 2,9321,822
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4791,540
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1185,045
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0914,407
KankanGuinea 4,5632,835
KindiaGuinea 4,9523,077
KissidougouGuinea 4,6702,902
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,8339,839
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5165,292
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5165,292
KeszthelyHungary 3,7352,321
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5814,090
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8813,655
KotaIndia 4,6152,868
KozhikodeIndia 4,6952,918
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4206,475
KermanIran 2,9701,846
KermanshahIran 2,5401,578
Khoram AbadIran 2,5311,573
KilkennyIreland 5,3853,346
KingstonJamaica 11,4207,096
KagoshimaJapan 9,8366,112
KanazawaJapan 10,1826,327
KaruizawaJapan 10,3516,432
KatsuuraJapan 10,5506,556
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4056,466
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2816,389
KobeJapan 10,1366,298
KochiJapan 10,0336,235
KofuJapan 10,3806,450
KumagayaJapan 10,4296,480
KumamotoJapan 9,8086,095
KumejimaJapan 9,6535,999
KureJapan 9,9226,166
KushiroJapan 10,5056,528
KutchanJapan 10,2426,364
KyotoJapan 10,1686,318
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8083,609
KitaleKenya 1,6521,026
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1831,357
KufraLibya 1,354841
KaunasLithuania 4,4252,749
KlaipedaLithuania 4,5612,834
KybartaiLithuania 4,4142,743
KarongaMalawi 2,8521,773
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6594,759
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1385,679
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6684,765
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7684,827
KuantanMalaysia 7,8274,864
KuchingMalaysia 8,6575,380
KayesMali 4,7152,930
KeniebaMali 4,7192,933
KidalMali 3,3252,066
KitaMali 4,5262,813
KoutiaMali 4,1102,554
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3858,939
KisinevMoldova 3,5012,176
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4395,244
KhatgalMongolia 7,0934,408
KhovdMongolia 6,4333,997
KhujirtMongolia 7,2484,504
KhutagMongolia 7,2634,513
KenitraMorocco 4,4162,744
KalewaMyanmar 6,4864,030
KathaMyanmar 6,6844,153
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1644,452
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4504,008
KengtungMyanmar 7,0524,382
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6054,105
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,9443,072
KathmanduNepal 5,5783,466
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9059,262
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,2769,493
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,6929,751
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4539,602
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5599,668
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7179,767
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5869,685
KanoNigeria 2,6201,628
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4915,898
KarasjokNorway 6,0023,730
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5933,475
KristiansandNorway 5,1443,197
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6153,489
KhasabOman 2,7211,691
KarachiPakistan 3,7232,314
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7402,324
KhanpurPakistan 4,1642,587
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7572,334
KororPalau 11,0536,868
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9022,425
KlodzkoPoland 4,1222,561
KoszalinPoland 4,5142,805
KrakowPoland 3,9952,482
KalakanRussia 8,2205,108
KaliningradRussia 4,4642,774
KamenskoeRussia 10,4386,486
KandalaksaRussia 5,7273,559
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9413,692
KazanRussia 4,6772,906
KemRussia 5,4823,407
KerchRussia 3,3262,067
KhabarovskRussia 9,6045,968
KirenskRussia 7,6844,775
KirovRussia 4,9833,096
KljuciRussia 10,6866,640
KolpasevRussia 6,2823,904
KorfRussia 10,6016,588
KostromaRussia 4,7282,938
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,7225,420
KotlasRussia 5,1923,226
KrasnodarRussia 3,3242,066
KrasnojarskRussia 4,7042,923
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0293,125
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7434,190
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3304,555
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,4692,777
KurganRussia 5,2363,254
KurskRussia 4,0272,503
KyraRussia 7,9324,929
KigaliRwanda 1,9781,229
KoldaSenegal 5,1183,181
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8222,997
KosiceSlovakia 3,8142,370
KimberleySouth Africa 5,0143,116
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4265,857
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2793,280
KadugliSudan 602374
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 329204
KassalaSudan 415258
KhartoumSudan 85
KostiSudan 278173
KalmarSweden 4,7572,956
KaresuandoSweden 5,9103,673
KarlstadSweden 5,1143,178
KristianstadSweden 4,7522,953
KamishliSyria 2,5271,570
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1734,457
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5784,709
Khon KaenThailand 7,4664,639
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3264,552
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4234,612
KairouanTunisia 3,1471,955
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4771,539
KarsTurkey 2,9491,832
KastamonuTurkey 2,8601,777
KayseriTurkey 2,5811,604
KonyaTurkey 2,4801,541
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8992,423
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6782,286
KinlossUk 5,5463,446
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8282,379
KievUkraine 3,8662,403
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5392,199
KirovogradUkraine 3,6532,270
KlepininoUkraine 3,3382,074
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6462,265
Kovel’Ukraine 4,0152,495
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6002,237
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9936,831
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1797,568
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8197,344
Keene, NhUsa 9,9606,189
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9506,805
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5347,789
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6057,211
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2877,635
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7067,274
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2697,624
Kinston, NcUsa 10,7856,702
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0618,116
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2296,978
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8397,357
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,7516,681
KabompoZambia 3,3812,101
KabweZambia 3,3792,099
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,3732,096
KafirondaZambia 3,1801,976
KaomaZambia 3,4932,170
KasamaZambia 2,8821,791
KasempaZambia 3,3292,069
KawambwaZambia 2,8571,776
KaroiZimbabwe 3,6282,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -