Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1962,608
LuandaAngola 3,4572,148
LuenaAngola 3,3532,084
La PlataArgentina 11,0366,858
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4727,129
La RiojaArgentina 11,7417,296
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5097,152
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3907,699
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0346,857
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1968,200
LavertonAustralia 13,0058,081
LearmonthAustralia 9,8266,106
LongreachAustralia 12,8727,999
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8737,999
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3498,917
Low HeadAustralia 13,1658,181
LinzAustria 3,9912,480
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6413,506
LerwickUk 5,6413,506
La PazBolivia 11,6077,213
LavrasBrazil 9,3955,838
LencoisBrazil 8,7145,415
LinharesBrazil 8,8425,495
LondrinaBrazil 10,0746,260
LomBulgaria 3,2512,020
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1996,959
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6166,597
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2656,379
Langara, BcCanada 12,1217,532
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5506,556
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9907,451
London, OnCanada 10,6366,609
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0705,636
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8836,763
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2637,620
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0983,168
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1697,562
LanzhouChina 7,3324,556
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1473,820
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3027,023
LimonCosta Rica 12,3697,686
LarnacaCyprus 2,1381,329
LimassolCyprus 2,1151,314
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0901,920
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7141,687
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9453,073
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6296,605
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7506,680
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,6956,646
LuperonDominican Republic 10,7696,692
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3487,673
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4547,739
LuxorEgypt 1,113691
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8617,992
Laucala BayFiji 16,38410,181
LappeenrantaFinland 5,0583,143
Le MansFrance 4,6472,888
LilleFrance 4,6892,914
LyonFrance 4,2152,619
LambarnGabon 3,0531,897
LastourvilleGabon 2,8471,769
LibrevilleGabon 3,0491,895
LeipzigGermany 4,3582,708
LindenbergGermany 4,3762,720
LamiaGreece 2,7651,718
LarissaGreece 2,8401,765
LemnosGreece 2,7891,733
LimnosGreece 2,7881,732
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9426,178
LabeGuinea 4,8633,022
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,6329,714
La CeibaHonduras 12,5037,769
La MesaHonduras 12,6207,842
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9353,067
LudhianaIndia 4,7092,926
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9631,841
LatinaItaly 3,4382,137
LatronicoItaly 3,1521,958
LecceItaly 3,0671,906
LodwarKenya 1,436892
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3344,557
LiepajaLatvia 4,6412,884
LaukuvaLithuania 4,5282,814
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4592,771
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,0921,922
LabuanMalaysia 9,0715,637
LuqaMalta 2,8711,784
Le LamentinMartinique 9,9396,176
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,0178,710
LashioMyanmar 6,8404,251
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0709,365
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8489,226
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2439,472
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9639,298
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4839,621
LincolnNew Zealand 15,1259,399
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4269,586
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4269,586
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4269,586
LagosNigeria 3,3372,074
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4283,373
LillehammerNorway 5,3483,323
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5762,843
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7086,654
LimaPeru 12,4427,732
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7416,053
LisbonPortugal 4,7942,979
LeninbadRussia 4,5072,801
LevsiRussia 5,5803,467
LungiSierra Leone 5,0233,122
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7712,344
LanzaroteSpain 4,9363,067
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,4562,769
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0422,512
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0222,499
LatakiaSyria 2,2321,387
LampangThailand 7,0884,405
LoeiThailand 7,3364,558
Lop BuriThailand 7,2724,519
LomeTogo 3,5702,218
LeemingUk 5,2023,233
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6413,506
London, EnglandUk 4,9313,064
London-GatwickUk 4,9053,048
LynehamUk 5,0223,120
L’VovUkraine 3,8762,408
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,5852,228
LozovajaUkraine 3,7112,306
LubnyUkraine 3,8182,373
LuckUkraine 3,9462,452
LuganskUkraine 3,7092,305
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2837,011
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4497,114
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1887,574
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2937,639
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4507,115
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0556,248
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5937,825
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8527,365
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6207,842
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3127,030
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4057,708
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3347,043
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3617,681
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9568,051
Larned, KsUsa 12,1967,579
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4587,742
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3348,286
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5196,537
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8557,367
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8846,142
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,6477,238
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7817,321
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7867,324
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2486,989
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3177,033
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0626,874
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5127,153
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8486,741
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4717,750
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7706,071
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7867,324
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7706,692
Libby, MtUsa 12,2247,596
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,8467,361
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5986,586
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,5557,180
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9317,414
Llano, TxUsa 12,6867,883
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2287,598
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,6978,511
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,6808,501
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,6998,513
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,9458,044
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,7396,673
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2356,982
Louisville, MsUsa 11,7847,323
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9587,431
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1876,331
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,7047,894
Luling, TxUsa 12,6717,874
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1747,565
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7726,694
LivingstoneZambia 3,7952,358
LundaziZambia 3,1091,932
LusakaZambia 3,4852,166
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,4742,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -