Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9052,427
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1392,572
MilianaAlgeria 3,7712,344
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,0982,546
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6657,870
Malarg EArgentina 12,0927,514
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0797,506
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0806,885
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3697,065
MendozaArgentina 11,9907,451
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9837,447
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8956,770
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3488,295
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7318,532
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3476,430
MeekatharraAustralia 10,3966,460
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0118,085
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0238,093
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7577,928
Mount GambierAustralia 12,6557,864
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3407,668
MuharraqBahrain 2,2161,377
MinskBelarus 4,2762,657
MogilevBelarus 4,2632,649
MaunBotswana 4,0872,540
MacapaBrazil 9,3205,791
MacauBrazil 7,9534,942
MaceioBrazil 8,0224,985
MachadoBrazil 9,5015,904
ManausBrazil 10,3746,447
MarabaBrazil 9,2835,769
MaringaBrazil 10,1506,307
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7066,031
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9465,559
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4225,233
MonteiroBrazil 8,0975,032
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1185,666
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1365,056
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6485,374
MamfeCameroon 2,7671,720
MarouaCameroon 2,0631,282
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4805,891
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1116,283
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9437,422
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1426,924
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2487,611
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8747,379
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4127,713
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3015,780
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4735,887
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9616,190
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9876,206
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,6147,217
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1736,321
Morden, MbCanada 11,3257,038
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4066,467
MoundouChad 1,9551,215
MatecanaColombia 11,8037,334
MoroniComoros 3,2632,028
MosnovCzech Republic 4,0022,487
MarstalDenmark 4,7502,952
Melville HallDominica 9,9426,178
MichesDominican Republic 10,6146,595
MocaDominican Republic 10,7456,677
MoncionDominican Republic 10,8066,715
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,8386,735
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,6956,646
MilagroEcuador 12,4397,730
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8231,133
MinyaEgypt 1,393866
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9181,813
MassawaEritrea 741460
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0453,756
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,0473,137
MarseilleFrance 4,0272,502
MontpellierFrance 4,1132,556
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5315,923
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,46511,474
MakokouGabon 2,7341,699
MayumbaGabon 3,2091,994
MitzicGabon 2,8371,763
MkamboGabon 2,6111,622
MoandaGabon 2,8481,770
MouilaGabon 3,0651,905
MagdeburgGermany 4,4552,769
MunichGermany 4,0972,546
MünsterGermany 4,5982,857
MethoniGreece 2,5851,606
MilosGreece 2,4731,537
MitiliniGreece 2,6661,656
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6701,659
MacentaGuinea 4,6302,877
MamouGuinea 4,8613,021
Midway IslandHawaii 14,1708,805
MiskolcHungary 3,7642,339
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5642,836
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0383,131
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2832,662
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1863,223
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2096,344
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2677,001
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3484,566
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1627,557
MashhadIran 3,5252,190
Malin HeadIreland 5,5653,458
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6732,283
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1411,952
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0071,869
MilanItaly 3,9592,460
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0032,487
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,6032,239
ManIvory Coast 4,4522,766
MaebashiJapan 10,3916,457
MaizuruJapan 10,1166,286
MakurazakiJapan 9,8236,104
MatsueJapan 9,9236,166
MatsumotoJapan 10,3076,405
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9566,187
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0936,272
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2647,621
MishimaJapan 10,4356,484
MitoJapan 10,5086,530
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5276,541
MiyakoJapan 10,4826,513
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5535,936
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8786,139
MiyazakiJapan 9,9016,153
MombetsuJapan 10,3646,440
MoriokaJapan 10,4176,473
MuroranJapan 10,2856,391
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1006,276
MutsuJapan 10,3496,431
Ma’AnJordan 1,6461,023
MafraqJordan 1,8951,177
MombasaKenya 2,3231,443
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,4862,787
MaseruLesotho 5,0313,126
MonroviaLiberia 4,7872,975
MisratahLibya 2,5581,590
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,8002,361
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,9552,458
MananjaryMadagascar 4,4492,764
MorondavaMadagascar 4,2002,610
MakhangaMalawi 3,5902,231
MangochiMalawi 3,3602,088
MwmosaMalawi 3,5462,204
MzimbaMalawi 3,0661,905
MzuzuMalawi 3,0201,876
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7694,828
MersingMalaysia 7,9334,929
MiriMalaysia 8,9645,570
MaleMaldives 4,6572,894
MenakaMali 3,2412,014
MoptiMali 3,9302,442
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8269,213
MazatlanMexico 13,8008,575
MeridaMexico 12,5077,772
Mexico CityMexico 13,4528,359
MonterreyMexico 13,1478,170
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,6078,456
MaantyMongolia 7,6074,727
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5144,669
MatadMongolia 8,2225,109
MurenMongolia 7,0834,402
MarrakechMorocco 4,4642,774
MeknesMorocco 4,3082,677
MideltMorocco 4,1972,608
MaputoMozambique 4,6242,873
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,5202,187
MandalayMyanmar 6,6824,153
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6694,144
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1084,417
MindatMyanmar 6,4684,019
MonywaMyanmar 6,5824,090
MyeikMyanmar 7,1084,417
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7804,213
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5882,851
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8389,220
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4509,601
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6379,717
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7489,164
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6919,751
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5239,646
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,2609,483
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9509,290
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,1479,412
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6127,837
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6047,832
MagariaNiger 2,5621,592
Maine SoroaNiger 2,2281,385
MaradiNiger 2,7481,708
MaiduguriNigeria 2,1421,331
MakurdiNigeria 2,7551,712
MinnaNigeria 2,8981,801
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3625,818
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7973,602
MajisOman 2,6961,676
MasirahOman 2,8361,762
Muscat  Oman 2,8341,761
MultanPakistan 4,2722,655
MurreePakistan 4,5552,831
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6527,862
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9696,816
MoyobambaPeru 12,2717,626
MactanPhilippines 9,8526,122
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4135,849
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,8703,027
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,5451,582
MagadanRussia 9,9966,212
MahackalaRussia 3,3562,085
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4414,003
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4424,003
MarkovoRussia 10,3986,462
MinusinskRussia 6,6004,101
MogocaRussia 8,4275,237
MoscowRussia 4,4872,788
MurmanskRussia 5,9263,682
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,239770
MatamSenegal 4,8923,040
MogadishuSomalia 2,0671,284
MadridSpain 4,4362,757
Madrid (b)Spain 4,4432,761
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,8402,387
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,3302,691
MelillaSpain 4,1422,574
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0872,540
MalakalSudan 687427
MbabaneSwaziland 4,6732,904
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,1642,588
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9124,295
Mae SariangThailand 6,9264,304
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0154,359
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6664,764
MalatyaTurkey 2,5891,609
MersinTurkey 2,3591,466
MuglaTurkey 2,4311,511
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1743,215
ManstonUk 4,8383,006
MeloUruguay 10,6336,608
MercedesUruguay 11,0096,841
MontevideoUruguay 10,8826,762
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3667,063
Madison, FlUsa 11,3997,083
Madison, InUsa 11,1346,919
Madison, NeUsa 11,7817,321
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2026,961
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9917,452
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0316,855
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,6037,211
Marengo, IlUsa 11,2486,990
Marion, InUsa 11,0966,895
Marion, NcUsa 11,0626,874
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8776,759
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2327,601
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,5986,586
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,2446,987
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8636,750
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,0158,088
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,4507,115
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3777,070
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0807,507
Medford, WiUsa 11,1436,924
Mellette, SdUsa 11,6877,262
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,7427,296
Mena, ArUsa 12,0477,486
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,8037,334
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4507,736
Mexico, MoUsa 11,6457,237
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,4237,099
Midland, TxUsa 12,8547,988
Milan, MnUsa 11,5077,151
Milbank, SdUsa 11,5307,165
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,9537,427
Milford, DeUsa 10,3616,439
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2977,020
Millen, GaUsa 11,2206,972
Millport, OhUsa 10,7296,667
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,9246,167
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,1156,907
Minden, NeUsa 11,9807,444
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,3437,048
Minonk, IlUsa 11,3177,033
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2997,643
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8557,367
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3877,076
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4497,114
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9996,835
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,5077,151
Montgomery AlUsa 11,6147,217
Montrose, CoUsa 12,7657,933
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3186,411
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,7026,651
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0626,874
Moro, OrUsa 12,7597,928
Morris, MnUsa 11,4377,107
Morrison, IlUsa 11,3277,039
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9326,793
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7706,693
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,4877,138
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8556,745
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8576,125
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,4907,140
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4167,094
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9896,829
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,0987,518
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,6896,642
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,1856,950
MaracayVenezuela 10,7716,693
MaturinVenezuela 10,3196,412
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1286,915
MeridaVenezuela 11,1956,957
MagoyeZambia 3,5632,214
MansaZambia 3,0041,867
MbalaZambia 2,7291,696
MfuweZambia 3,2182,000
MisamfuZambia 2,8691,783
MonguZambia 3,5892,230
MpikaZambia 3,0681,906
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,2602,026
Mt MakuluZambia 3,5032,177
MumbwaZambia 3,4682,155
MwinilungaZambia 3,1761,974
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,9782,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -