Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2282,627
NeuquenArgentina 12,0057,460
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3127,030
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2269,462
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4487,735
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5318,408
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4777,753
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,1876,951
NatitingouBenin 3,4242,127
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1955,714
NgaoundereCameroon 2,2621,406
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6251,631
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8145,477
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4427,732
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9785,579
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4835,893
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8476,741
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,5287,164
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3456,429
N’DjamenaChad 1,9291,198
NanchangChina 8,5515,314
NanjingChina 8,7495,437
NanningChina 7,9084,914
NicosiaCyprus 2,1681,347
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6992,920
NaguaDominican Republic 10,6776,635
NeybaDominican Republic 10,8666,752
NegeleEthiopia 1,382859
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,27710,115
NandiFiji 16,27710,115
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,1973,229
NancyFrance 4,3822,723
NantesFrance 4,7012,921
NiceFrance 3,9252,439
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5212,809
NurembergGermany 4,2322,630
NurnbergGermany 4,2342,631
NaxosGreece 2,4851,544
NanortalikGreenland 7,8254,863
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8414,873
NordGreenland 7,6684,765
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1675,075
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5232,810
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9293,063
New DelhiIndia 4,7892,976
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3092,056
NaganoJapan 10,3096,406
NagasakiJapan 9,7366,050
NagoJapan 9,7576,063
NagoyaJapan 10,2676,380
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7426,054
NaraJapan 10,1886,331
NazeJapan 9,8446,117
NemuroJapan 10,5756,571
NiigataJapan 10,3266,417
NikkoJapan 10,4136,471
NobeokaJapan 9,9016,152
NairobiKenya 1,9431,207
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,47510,859
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0443,135
NidaLithuania 4,5172,807
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,6612,275
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,3922,729
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,0381,888
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,1841,979
NaraMali 4,2622,649
NioroMali 4,4822,785
NemaMauritania 4,2452,638
NouakchottMauritania 5,1523,201
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1329,403
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,6659,735
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2949,504
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,4779,618
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5079,636
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6027,831
N’GuigmiNiger 2,0911,299
NiameyNiger 3,2742,035
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9673,708
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1753,837
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1174,423
NawabshahPakistan 3,8882,416
NokkundiPakistan 3,4222,127
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0666,877
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4175,852
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9633,705
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4545,254
NikolaevRussia 3,4882,168
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,7786,076
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0076,840
NizneangarskRussia 7,7664,826
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0934,407
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6523,512
NovgorodRussia 4,7662,962
NovosibirskRussia 6,1183,802
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3353,315
No. 6Sudan 565351
NyalaSudan 918571
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6554,757
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2024,476
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3454,564
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2114,481
NarathiwatThailand 7,6034,724
NigdeTurkey 2,4891,546
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3922,108
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5532,208
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9386,797
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9386,797
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4077,088
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0617,495
Neosho, MoUsa 11,9177,405
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9236,166
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2546,372
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6546,621
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,4057,087
New London, WiUsa 11,0856,888
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,0397,481
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,0607,494
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,4527,116
New YorkUsa 10,1966,336
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,1946,335
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1996,338
Newark, NjUsa 10,2226,352
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8086,716
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1646,937
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1307,537
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4617,122
Newport, TnUsa 11,1416,923
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,9696,816
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5516,556
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,8107,339
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,0338,099
North Loup, NeUsa 11,9077,399
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0777,505
Norton, KsUsa 12,1177,529
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8366,734
NdolaZambia 3,2161,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -