Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9642,463
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4062,117
OranArgentina 11,3677,064
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9066,156
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0477,486
OstendeBelgium 4,7502,952
ObidosBrazil 9,8576,125
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6882,292
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1326,296
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1316,296
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4387,729
OdenseDenmark 4,8032,984
OtavaloEcuador 12,2237,596
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,67210,360
OuluFinland 5,5053,421
OroomiehIran 2,7361,700
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5752,222
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3992,733
ObihiroJapan 10,4236,477
OfunatoJapan 10,4896,518
OitaJapan 9,8756,136
OkayamaJapan 10,0256,230
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8006,090
OmaezakiJapan 10,3956,460
OmuJapan 10,3256,416
OnahamaJapan 10,5196,536
OsakaJapan 10,1626,315
OshimaJapan 10,4876,517
OtaruJapan 10,2486,368
OwaseJapan 10,2456,366
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3412,698
OujoaMorocco 4,0352,508
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2139,453
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,5119,639
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8989,258
OphirNew Zealand 14,8509,228
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7649,796
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6869,126
OcotalNicaragua 12,5617,805
OrlandNorway 5,6243,495
OsloNorway 5,2313,251
OhotskRussia 9,6305,984
OkhotskRussia 9,6305,984
OlekminskRussia 8,3825,209
OlenekRussia 7,9784,958
OmskRussia 5,5933,475
OnegaRussia 5,3803,344
OrenburgRussia 4,4772,782
OymyakonRussia 9,4425,867
OviedoSpain 4,7572,956
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4673,397
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6163,490
OdessaUkraine 3,4252,128
OvrucUkraine 3,9782,472
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2386,984
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,8447,360
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6766,634
Oakley, IdUsa 12,7437,918
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9976,833
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,0986,275
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2837,633
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8557,367
Olivia, MnUsa 11,4637,123
Olympia, WaUsa 12,6317,849
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,7597,307
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,7627,309
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2837,012
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3807,072
Orono, MeUsa 9,6586,002
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,0946,894
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2776,386
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,3097,028
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8557,367
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3687,064
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8536,744
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0477,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -