Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,51510,884
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4984,038
ParanaArgentina 11,1956,957
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8326,731
PehuajoArgentina 11,4117,091
PergaminoArgentina 11,2516,991
PigeArgentina 11,4877,138
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5087,151
PosadasArgentina 10,6576,622
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0786,884
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0877,511
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9916,830
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3236,415
Port HedlandAustralia 10,2156,348
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1713,835
ParakouBenin 3,3192,063
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1175,044
ParacatuBrazil 9,4385,865
ParanaBrazil 9,3785,828
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8876,144
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9556,186
ParintinsBrazil 10,0086,219
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4285,237
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3456,428
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4515,873
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5305,301
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2725,140
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8325,488
PeixeBrazil 9,4345,863
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5065,286
PicosBrazil 8,5305,300
PiraiBrazil 9,3405,804
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6055,969
PompeuBrazil 9,3225,793
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4936,520
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5005,903
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1556,310
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9546,807
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2906,394
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3965,839
PosseBrazil 9,2805,767
PlevenBulgaria 3,1741,972
PlovdivBulgaria 3,0371,888
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7934,843
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5457,174
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6115,972
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2727,626
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2196,350
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3766,448
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7326,669
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4567,740
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8535,502
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3817,694
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2827,010
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3797,071
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9297,413
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0717,501
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3907,078
ParronChile 12,1767,566
Puerto AysenChile 12,4227,719
Puerto MonttChile 12,4447,733
Punta ArenasChile 12,2847,633
PingbianChina 8,2525,128
PeralesColombia 11,7547,304
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8886,766
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5547,801
PragueCzech Republic 4,1672,589
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9156,783
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7116,656
PoloDominican Republic 10,8686,753
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7356,671
PichilingueEcuador 12,3937,701
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4987,766
PuyoEcuador 12,2447,608
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7361,079
ParisFrance 4,5932,854
PerpignanFrance 4,1232,562
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1245,049
Port-GentilGabon 3,1841,978
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4648,367
PotsdamGermany 4,4292,752
PatrasGreece 2,7251,693
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6035,346
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7114,792
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9426,178
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,9626,812
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2267,598
PecsHungary 3,6262,253
PambanIndia 5,1083,174
PuneIndia 4,3942,730
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6694,766
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5965,342
PadovaItaly 3,8292,379
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9352,445
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,1261,943
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1441,954
PantelleriaItaly 3,1051,930
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8522,393
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4852,165
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5942,233
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4532,146
PiacenzaItaly 3,8912,418
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7532,332
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7232,313
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3812,101
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2121,996
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4722,158
PrizziItaly 3,0871,919
PakseLaos 7,8074,851
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4674,640
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,8262,999
PlaisanceMauritius 4,8643,023
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5268,405
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2282,006
PatheinMyanmar 6,6174,112
PutaoMyanmar 6,7674,205
PyiMyanmar 6,6334,122
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0149,330
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6689,736
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,5249,647
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,5249,647
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4479,599
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6949,752
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6069,698
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2607,619
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,0351,886
PohangNorth Korea 9,5875,957
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1925,712
PadidanPakistan 3,8772,409
PanjgurPakistan 3,4912,169
ParachinarPakistan 4,2632,649
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3872,104
PeshawarPakistan 4,4012,735
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9178,027
PilarParaguay 10,8696,754
PiscoPeru 12,3867,697
PiuraPeru 12,6387,853
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6197,220
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3145,788
PoznanPoland 4,3142,681
PrzemyslPoland 3,8972,422
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7382,944
PortalegrePortugal 4,6782,907
Porto Portugal 4,8513,015
PavelecRussia 4,2792,659
PecoraRussia 5,8023,605
PermRussia 5,0963,167
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8036,713
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1343,190
PjatigorskRussia 3,3082,056
PoronajskRussia 10,1136,284
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4172,123
Providenja BayRussia 10,8476,741
PskovRussia 4,7002,921
PodorSenegal 5,0583,143
PopradSlovakia 3,8782,410
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,5693,461
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,6292,876
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9252,439
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2063,235
Port SudanSudan 660410
ParamariboSuriname 9,5875,957
PiteňSweden 5,5833,469
PalmyraSyria 2,1771,353
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,70512,245
PhetchabunThailand 7,2954,533
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1964,471
PhraeThailand 7,1604,449
PhuketThailand 7,1974,472
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1814,462
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3664,578
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2504,505
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0996,276
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0613,145
PoltavaUkraine 3,7782,348
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8576,747
PradoUruguay 10,8836,763
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7806,699
Palestine, IlUsa 11,3577,057
Pana, IlUsa 11,4127,092
Paoli, InUsa 11,2096,966
Paris, IlUsa 11,2987,021
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3187,033
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8997,394
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3797,692
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3017,644
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1067,523
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8557,367
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,6117,836
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7787,319
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3787,070
Perry, OkUsa 12,1987,580
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3426,427
Philo, OhUsa 10,8556,746
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3868,318
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8137,341
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9457,423
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2486,989
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,5977,206
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6956,646
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1966,336
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9066,156
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7607,308
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5927,825
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2486,989
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3097,028
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,7117,278
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5317,787
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3687,685
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2746,384
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5317,787
Portage, WiUsa 11,1266,914
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8076,094
Portland, OregonUsa 12,7577,927
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3287,039
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0357,479
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2977,641
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4856,516
Princeton, InUsa 11,4167,094
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9676,194
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5317,787
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9066,777
PetaukeZambia 3,3292,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -