Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7252,315
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1791,975
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2442,016
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2365,118
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,3315,799
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,7646,067
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,0117,464
QuinteroChile 12,2297,599
QingdaoChina 8,7975,467
QiqiharChina 8,8355,490
QuitoEcuador 12,2597,618
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7929,192
QuettaPakistan 3,8522,394
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5117,774
Quitman, GaUsa 11,4847,136
Quang TriVietnam 7,9204,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -