Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2807,010
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0606,873
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5687,189
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1787,567
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2506,991
RosarioArgentina 11,2486,990
RichmondAustralia 13,5598,426
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5018,390
RecifeBrazil 7,8804,897
RemansoBrazil 8,6835,396
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4007,084
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2805,767
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0306,232
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8716,134
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,8067,337
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,9566,808
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,5607,184
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5647,186
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3315,798
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0777,505
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7576,063
RuoqiangChina 5,9693,709
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5817,196
RandersDenmark 4,9163,055
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,8816,761
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6926,644
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8949,877
RumipambaEcuador 12,2987,642
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,565972
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,382859
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,548962
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3185,790
RostockGermany 4,6342,880
RhodesGreece 2,3471,459
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6534,134
ReykhólarIceland 6,8434,252
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7654,204
RamsarIran 2,9621,841
RashtIran 2,9361,825
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3103,300
RadicofaniItaly 3,6142,246
Resia PassItaly 4,0112,492
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6712,281
RivoltoItaly 3,8262,378
Rolle PassItaly 3,9122,431
RomeItaly 3,4952,172
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4962,172
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7942,358
RumoiJapan 10,2596,375
RigaLatvia 4,6442,886
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,4902,790
RodriguesMauritius 5,1823,220
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0694,393
RabatMorocco 4,4222,748
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7654,204
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,9882,478
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3259,523
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1499,414
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1559,417
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6049,696
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7129,763
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6869,747
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8129,204
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6229,708
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8549,852
RivasNicaragua 12,5947,826
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9702,467
RebolyRussia 5,3583,329
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5762,222
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7881,111
RagaSudan 1,093679
RashadSudan 452281
RenkSudan 436271
RumbekSudan 1,033642
RanongThailand 7,1674,454
Roi EtThailand 7,5664,702
RizeTurkey 2,9241,817
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9272,440
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,4752,159
RomnyUkraine 3,9042,426
RovnoUkraine 3,9252,439
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6691,658
RochaUruguay 10,7056,652
Racine, WiUsa 11,1216,910
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8096,717
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0007,457
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0007,457
Reading, PaUsa 10,3756,447
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,2838,254
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2307,600
Redding, CaUsa 13,2508,234
Redlands, CaUsa 13,6198,463
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2428,229
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,1676,940
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6156,596
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6156,596
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8346,732
Rochester, MnUsa 11,3617,060
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3786,449
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,6477,238
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2436,987
Rockville, InUsa 11,2256,976
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6527,241
Rome, GaUsa 11,4087,089
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2246,975
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,0308,097
Roswell, NmUsa 12,9178,027
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4416,488
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5127,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -