Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0182,497
ShkoderAlbania 3,1911,983
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4562,148
SaltaArgentina 11,5217,159
San AntonioArgentina 11,7717,314
San LuisArgentina 11,7667,311
San RafaelArgentina 11,9737,440
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6347,229
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4687,126
SarmientoArgentina 12,1447,547
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5948,447
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5978,449
SalzburgAustria 3,9972,484
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1701,970
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1021,927
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1811,977
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6614,140
SaveBenin 3,3762,098
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1216,910
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4072,117
SalvadorBrazil 8,4385,244
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5106,531
SantaremBrazil 9,7846,080
SantosBrazil 9,6215,979
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7066,031
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6245,980
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1765,081
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1136,284
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5966,584
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4295,859
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6785,393
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7935,464
São PauloBrazil 9,6345,987
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6545,999
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4707,128
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5145,291
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4325,240
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2575,752
SobralBrazil 8,2965,156
SoureBrazil 9,0755,639
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9835,582
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5916,582
SurubimBrazil 7,9554,943
SadovoBulgaria 3,0311,884
SandanskiBulgaria 3,0121,872
SofiaBulgaria 3,1251,942
SiemreapCambodia 7,6444,750
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0065,596
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9307,414
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4155,851
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2067,585
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2985,778
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3265,795
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5137,154
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6826,638
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1735,700
Scott, SkCanada 11,5887,201
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2835,769
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2565,752
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8396,114
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5716,569
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9826,824
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9156,782
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5487,176
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9467,423
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7885,461
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2275,734
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,7177,281
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,7227,284
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9535,564
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1873,223
SalCape Verde 5,9063,670
SantiagoChile 12,1697,562
SewellChile 12,1477,548
ShanghaiChina 9,0135,601
ShantouChina 8,7425,433
ShenyangChina 8,9365,553
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1317,538
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4237,099
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4797,755
SibenikCroatia 3,4952,172
SplitCroatia 3,4512,144
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6602,896
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9203,057
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7266,666
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6596,624
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,6446,615
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7346,670
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6336,607
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7236,664
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7866,702
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,7746,695
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8346,732
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,5956,584
SanchezDominican Republic 10,6616,625
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,7616,687
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,8246,726
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7166,659
San GabrielEcuador 12,1647,559
SalloumEgypt 1,9151,190
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6691,037
SohagEgypt 1,214754
St. KatrineEgypt 1,456905
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8257,970
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3957,081
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7653,582
StrasbourgFrance 4,3022,673
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2865,770
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4775,889
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1641,966
SchleswigGermany 4,7542,954
StuttgartGermany 4,2492,640
SamosGreece 2,5111,561
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7071,682
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3571,465
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1145,042
SiguiriGuinea 4,5252,812
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7347,913
SzegedHungary 3,5912,232
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,8072,366
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8474,255
SagarIndia 4,9003,045
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6892,914
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0067,461
SemnanIran 3,0341,885
ShahroudIran 3,1991,988
ShirazIran 2,5661,594
ShannonIreland 5,4823,406
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9052,427
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3032,053
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0171,875
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8082,367
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6182,248
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0641,904
SigonellaItaly 2,9741,848
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3802,722
SagaJapan 9,7576,063
SaigoJapan 9,9196,164
SakaiJapan 9,9346,173
SakataJapan 10,3486,430
SapporoJapan 10,2776,386
SaseboJapan 9,7106,034
SendaiJapan 10,4606,500
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0176,225
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7906,083
ShinjoJapan 10,3916,457
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2306,357
ShirakawaJapan 10,4556,497
ShizuokaJapan 10,3966,460
SumotoJapan 10,1226,290
SuttsuJapan 10,2076,343
SuwaJapan 10,3276,417
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9208,028
SavannakhetLaos 7,6594,759
SiauliaiLithuania 4,5462,825
SiluteLithuania 4,5142,805
SkopjeMacedonia 3,1051,929
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,8532,394
SalimaMalawi 3,2792,037
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3545,813
SibuMalaysia 8,7925,464
SanMali 4,0262,502
SegouMali 4,1662,589
SikassoMali 4,1542,582
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6462,887
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2738,248
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3284,554
SainshandMongolia 7,8164,857
SafiMorocco 4,5912,853
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6152,868
SittweMyanmar 6,3723,960
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4719,614
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2873,286
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0214,363
SaiqOman 2,7561,712
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3051,433
SurOman 2,9281,819
SialkotPakistan 4,6182,870
SibbiPakistan 3,9232,438
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7506,680
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3117,650
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0276,231
SandomierzPoland 4,0142,494
SniezkaPoland 4,1792,597
SuwalkiPoland 4,3572,708
SzczecinPoland 4,4772,782
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7142,929
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1173,801
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3276,417
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,7782,969
Satu MareRomania 3,6812,288
SibiuRomania 3,4412,138
SulinaRomania 3,2892,044
SadrinskRussia 5,2073,236
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9293,063
SalekhardRussia 6,1823,841
SaratovRussia 4,1672,590
SejmcanRussia 9,8676,132
SelagoncyRussia 8,0485,001
Simusir IslandRussia 10,8096,717
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6975,404
SmolenskRussia 4,3462,701
SociRussia 3,1791,975
SortovalaRussia 5,1233,183
SuntarRussia 8,2195,107
SurgutRussia 6,0153,738
SverdlovskRussia 5,1503,200
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3173,304
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0496,245
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3042,053
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3932,108
SingaporeSingapore 7,9824,960
SliacSlovakia 3,8652,402
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3335,800
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0475,622
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6072,863
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,4862,788
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6182,870
SevilleSpain 4,4772,782
SennarSudan 263163
StenseleSweden 5,6133,488
StockholmSweden 4,9993,107
StorlienSweden 5,5273,435
SundsvallSweden 5,3433,320
SantisSwitzerland 4,1102,554
SongeaTanzania 2,9491,833
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5924,718
SongkhlaThailand 7,4524,631
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2274,491
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2454,502
SurinThailand 7,5744,706
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5202,187
SokodeTogo 3,4852,166
SfaxTunisia 3,0391,888
SousseTunisia 3,1201,939
SamsunTurkey 2,8711,784
SiirtTurkey 2,6411,641
SivasTurkey 2,7131,686
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6602,274
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1613,207
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7103,548
SarataUkraine 3,3852,104
SarnyUkraine 3,9952,483
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2302,007
SumyUkraine 3,9172,434
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6191,627
SaltoUruguay 10,9556,808
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,4118,334
Safford, AzUsa 13,2988,264
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9046,155
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4617,122
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5457,174
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,9167,405
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4527,116
Salem, InUsa 11,2096,966
Salem, OrUsa 12,8407,979
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7497,923
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7727,937
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7457,920
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,7438,540
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,5368,411
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3276,417
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,7278,530
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,1876,952
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,7738,559
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,7108,520
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1136,906
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6736,633
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1906,954
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3297,661
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1967,578
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2096,966
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,5487,798
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,5637,807
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0647,497
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,3987,704
Selma, AlUsa 11,6797,258
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1196,288
Seymour, InUsa 11,2096,966
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1906,953
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1487,549
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1977,580
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,7137,279
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,6527,241
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0786,884
Southport, NcUsa 10,8326,731
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5327,166
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8316,730
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6847,260
Spokane, WaUsa 12,3737,689
Spooner, WiUsa 11,1976,958
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4267,101
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,8597,369
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6497,239
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3517,053
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5447,174
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9746,819
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1966,336
State College, PaUsa 10,5026,526
State University, MsUsa 11,7847,323
State University, NmUsa 13,1848,192
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7236,663
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4947,764
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5827,197
Stockton, CaUsa 13,4608,364
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6227,222
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0276,231
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0477,486
Summerville, ScUsa 11,0616,873
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,6247,845
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7167,280
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7867,324
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2646,378
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2672,652
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3547,055
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8236,726
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2596,375
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7052,924
SocotraYemen 2,3251,445
SenangaZambia 3,6762,284
SerenjeZambia 3,2242,003
SeshekeZambia 3,7932,357
SolweziZambia 3,1701,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -