Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8472,391
TiranaAlbania 3,1061,930
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9481,832
TebessaAlgeria 3,2722,033
TimimounAlgeria 3,6252,253
TindoufAlgeria 4,3862,726
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2882,043
TrelewArgentina 11,8167,343
TucumanArgentina 11,5357,168
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7757,317
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,7757,317
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4117,713
TibooburraAustralia 12,7157,901
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0688,121
TshaneBotswana 4,5622,835
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2285,735
TarauacaBrazil 11,6687,250
TauaBrazil 8,3815,208
TefeBrazil 10,8826,762
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9255,546
TeresinaBrazil 8,6035,346
TiriosBrazil 9,7786,076
TorresBrazil 10,1316,295
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9145,539
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0426,240
TriunfoBrazil 8,2075,100
TucuruiBrazil 9,2925,774
TuriacuBrazil 8,7705,450
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6576,001
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0147,465
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4807,134
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,1126,905
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0176,846
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8216,724
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,8756,758
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3636,440
Tofino, BcCanada 12,5047,770
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4796,512
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4946,521
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3216,414
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,5596,562
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0085,598
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3927,700
TaiyuanChina 8,0895,027
TaoyuanChina 9,1495,685
TengchongChina 6,8914,282
TønderDenmark 4,8162,992
TylstrupDenmark 4,9893,100
TystofteDenmark 4,7612,958
TamayoDominican Republic 10,8496,742
TahrirEgypt 1,6771,042
TantaEgypt 1,6891,049
TallinEstonia 4,9063,049
TartuEstonia 4,7632,960
TampereFinland 5,1403,194
TurkuFinland 5,0553,141
ToulonFrance 3,9592,460
ToulouseFrance 4,2792,659
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,72012,254
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,13611,891
TchibanGabon 3,1371,949
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1281,944
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4502,765
TamaleGhana 3,6892,292
ThessalonikiGreece 2,9141,811
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6281,633
TimehriGuyana 9,8966,150
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6157,839
TelaHonduras 12,5647,807
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,8863,036
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,8863,036
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7556,062
TabrizIran 2,8341,761
TeheranIran 2,9031,804
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8321,138
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1281,944
TarvisioItaly 3,8522,394
TermoliItaly 3,3752,097
TorinoItaly 4,0062,489
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,0242,501
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1591,963
TrevicoItaly 3,2772,036
TrevisoItaly 3,8362,384
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7682,342
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,0122,493
TabouIvory Coast 4,5342,818
TadotsuJapan 10,0246,229
TakadaJapan 10,2956,398
TakamatsuJapan 10,0506,245
TakayamaJapan 10,2516,370
TanegashimaJapan 9,9046,154
TatenoJapan 10,4946,521
TateyamaJapan 10,5196,537
TokushimaJapan 10,1036,278
TokyoJapan 10,4816,513
TomakomaiJapan 10,3146,409
TottoriJapan 10,0226,228
ToyamaJapan 10,2256,354
ToyookaJapan 10,0706,257
TsuJapan 10,2466,367
TsurugaJapan 10,1716,320
TsuyamaJapan 10,0186,225
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6962,918
TripoliLebanon 2,1141,314
TobrukLibya 2,0001,243
TripoliLibya 2,7181,689
TelsiaiLithuania 4,5682,839
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,1862,601
TolanaroMadagascar 4,7882,975
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,5102,802
ThyoloMalawi 3,5502,206
TawauMalaysia 9,3835,831
TessalitMali 3,3702,094
TimbuktuMali 3,7932,357
TombMali 3,7912,356
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6722,904
TacubayaMexico 13,4528,359
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,1658,181
TarialanMongolia 7,2144,483
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9294,306
TsetserlegMongolia 7,1554,446
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4374,622
TangierMorocco 4,4092,740
TarfayaMorocco 4,8653,023
TazaMorocco 4,1882,603
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7954,223
TaungooMyanmar 6,7614,202
ThandweMyanmar 6,5474,068
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1099,389
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8969,257
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6989,755
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7849,187
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4659,610
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6409,719
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6979,755
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7009,135
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6649,734
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6219,707
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5849,684
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7309,775
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,4999,631
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0099,327
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0039,323
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1289,400
TahouaNiger 2,9261,818
TillaberyNiger 3,3412,076
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4035,843
TromsoNorway 6,0793,778
TrondheimNorway 5,5773,465
ThumraitOman 2,2991,429
TacnaPeru 11,8597,369
TarapotoPeru 12,2217,594
TrujilloPeru 12,5567,802
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9346,173
TorunPoland 4,3322,692
TimisoaraRomania 3,5092,180
TambovRussia 4,2012,610
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2202,622
TaraRussia 5,7643,582
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,4353,999
TermezRussia 4,1762,595
TernejRussia 9,8456,118
TobolskRussia 5,5673,459
TomskRussia 6,3013,915
Tot’MaRussia 4,9973,105
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5463,446
TuapseRussia 3,2212,002
TuraRussia 7,3724,581
TurukhanskRussia 6,8894,281
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,064661
TortosaSpain 4,1612,586
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3433,320
TokerSudan 633393
TartousSyria 2,1631,344
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1795,704
TaboraTanzania 2,3081,434
TakThailand 7,0754,396
TrangThailand 7,3374,559
TabligboTogo 3,5282,192
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,5104,667
TunisTunisia 3,2212,002
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3582,087
TireeUk 5,6183,491
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2513,263
TernopilUkraine 3,8172,372
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6766,634
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4417,109
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3437,048
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5437,173
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5387,170
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5107,153
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,7056,653
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9346,173
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8557,367
Temple, TxUsa 12,5547,801
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1187,530
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7617,308
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8846,763
Toledo, IaUsa 11,5207,159
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9036,775
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7887,947
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8937,391
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3506,431
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5997,829
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,2836,390
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4228,341
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1057,522
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,6587,244
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,1056,901
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5322,816
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2126,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -