Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1177,530
UaupesBrazil 11,0336,856
UbatubaBrazil 9,4835,893
UberabaBrazil 9,6315,985
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9436,800
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0293,746
UpernavikGreenland 8,3025,159
UummannaqGreenland 8,1695,077
UdineItaly 3,8272,378
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1831,978
UenoJapan 10,2136,346
UnzendakeJapan 9,7726,072
UrakawaJapan 10,4276,479
UshibukaJapan 9,7686,070
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4526,495
UwajimaJapan 9,9576,188
UkmergeLithuania 4,4532,767
UtenaLithuania 4,4712,778
UlaangomMongolia 6,5154,048
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5614,698
UlgiiMongolia 6,3403,940
UliastaiMongolia 6,8154,235
UmnugoviMongolia 6,4694,020
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8444,874
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6696,008
UfaRussia 4,7812,971
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3974,596
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6234,737
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,4546,496
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7234,799
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7283,559
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7786,697
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1355,677
Ust-OlojRussia 9,8946,148
Umm BeninSudan 327203
UmeňSweden 5,4383,379
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7094,791
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4504,629
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1624,450
UrfaTurkey 2,4651,532
UsakTurkey 2,5781,602
Uman’Ukraine 3,6872,291
UzgorodUkraine 3,7832,351
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6876,641
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8776,759
Urbana, IlUsa 11,2987,021
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9816,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -