Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,0321,884
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6307,227
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4537,117
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6857,261
ViennaAustria 3,9132,432
VitebskBelarus 4,4062,738
VassourasBrazil 9,3095,785
VicosaBrazil 9,1675,697
VitoriaBrazil 8,9055,533
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7525,438
VarnaBulgaria 3,0921,922
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1526,308
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4167,716
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,6177,219
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,5827,197
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,4797,755
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,5177,778
ValdiviaChile 12,4497,736
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3507,674
VallenarChile 12,0617,495
ValparaisoChile 12,2007,581
VanguardiaColombia 11,6017,209
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4687,126
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,9673,086
VestervigDenmark 5,0043,109
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7366,672
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,6916,644
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,8226,725
VilsandiEstonia 4,8323,003
VaasaFinland 5,3353,315
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,6574,137
VeravalIndia 4,0282,503
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3963,353
ValentiaIreland 5,5143,426
VeniceItaly 3,8152,371
VeronaItaly 3,8752,408
VicenzaItaly 3,8582,397
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,5212,188
ViterboItaly 3,5602,212
VolterraItaly 3,7042,302
VientianeLaos 7,4144,607
VarenaLithuania 4,3452,700
VilniusLithuania 4,3792,721
VeracruzMexico 13,1958,200
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7342,942
VaernesNorway 5,5703,461
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4603,393
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0843,780
VillarricaParaguay 10,6576,622
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,3772,098
VanavaraRussia 7,3894,592
VasileviciRussia 4,0752,532
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5272,813
VerhojanskRussia 8,8525,501
ViljujskRussia 8,4045,222
VitimRussia 7,9524,941
Vize IslandRussia 7,4494,629
VladivostokRussia 9,5615,942
VolgogradRussia 3,8322,381
VologdaRussia 4,8913,040
VoronezRussia 4,0452,514
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,0916,271
VytegraRussia 5,0533,140
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,3842,103
ValenciaSpain 4,1542,581
ValladolidSpain 4,5872,851
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,9033,047
VisbySweden 4,8182,994
VanTurkey 2,7471,707
ValleyUk 5,2783,280
VinnitsaUkraine 3,7502,330
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,4478,356
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4757,131
Valentine, NeUsa 11,9387,418
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,7557,926
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,7217,284
Vevay, InUsa 11,1536,931
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,9727,440
Victoria, TxUsa 12,6687,872
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2586,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -