Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2508,234
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7224,799
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6608,488
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3558,299
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5616,562
WoomeraAustralia 12,2377,604
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0466,864
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2375,740
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5586,561
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4237,098
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4487,114
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5446,552
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8066,715
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2256,976
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4327,104
WillemstadCuraçao 10,8426,737
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,8319,838
WajimaJapan 10,1726,321
WakamatsuJapan 10,4156,472
WakayamaJapan 10,1496,307
WakkanaiJapan 10,1956,335
WajirKenya 1,7561,091
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,7172,931
WindhoekNamibia 4,5712,841
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6819,744
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7159,766
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,7439,783
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9719,303
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6489,724
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4919,626
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4419,595
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6849,746
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,5709,675
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5639,671
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,6089,699
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6459,722
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6869,748
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,7279,773
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4819,620
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5999,693
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4419,595
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,5019,632
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4129,577
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4149,578
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6899,749
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6009,694
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6089,699
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,0699,364
WintonNew Zealand 14,7099,141
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5929,689
WarsawPoland 4,1852,601
WroclawPoland 4,1802,597
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3255,795
Wad MedaniSudan 174108
Wadi HalfaSudan 695432
WauSudan 1,013630
WaddingtonUk 5,0693,150
Waco, TxUsa 12,5107,774
Wake IslandUsa 13,6718,496
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1907,575
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,7817,321
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2116,967
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,5577,803
Walnut, IlUsa 11,3177,033
Warren, OhUsa 10,7296,667
Warren, PaUsa 10,5306,544
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5747,192
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5296,543
Washington, IaUsa 11,5177,157
Washington, InUsa 11,2837,012
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,8047,335
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2156,348
Watertown, SdUsa 11,5687,188
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1876,952
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9316,792
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9846,825
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3337,043
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,8427,359
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5907,202
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4777,753
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1217,532
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7806,699
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3966,460
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,3547,056
West Point, GaUsa 11,4617,122
West Point, NyUsa 10,1966,336
White Hall, IlUsa 11,5027,148
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1536,930
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4447,733
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1157,528
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,3937,701
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3156,410
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,6116,594
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9596,810
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4096,468
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6957,268
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3966,460
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3806,450
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,8116,718
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4307,103
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9236,788
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,4787,132
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,0218,091
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2486,989
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0816,886
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1768,187
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0326,855
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6436,614
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8096,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -