Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9661,843
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0041,867
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1121,934
YaoundeCameroon 2,6481,646
YokoCameroon 2,4711,536
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4795,890
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8626,750
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3907,078
YanjiChina 9,3825,830
YichangChina 8,0725,016
YinchuanChina 7,5244,676
YiningChina 5,5503,449
YariguiesColombia 11,5247,161
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7186,660
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7426,675
YazdIran 2,8451,768
YakushimaJapan 9,8866,143
YamagataJapan 10,4166,473
YamaguchiJapan 9,8296,108
YokkaichiJapan 10,2436,365
YokohamaJapan 10,4826,513
YonagoJapan 9,9476,181
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3415,805
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3557,056
YeMyanmar 6,9724,332
YolaNigeria 2,2921,424
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4845,894
YurimaguasPeru 12,1777,567
YekaterinburgRussia 5,1473,198
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1946,335
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6512,269
Yakima, WaUsa 12,5887,822
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6257,224
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3197,655
York, PaUsa 10,4736,508
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6916,643
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6068,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -