Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shambat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shambat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shambat with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4282,130
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,9602,461
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1921,984
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8475,498
ZhengzhouChina 8,2265,112
ZhijiangChina 7,9694,952
ZagrebCroatia 3,6902,293
ZugspitzeGermany 4,0492,516
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7091,684
ZahedanIran 3,2772,037
ZanjanIran 2,8181,751
ZacatecasMexico 13,5238,403
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9664,950
ZinderNiger 2,5401,578
ZhobPakistan 4,1232,562
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7506,059
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7516,060
ZamoscPoland 3,9842,476
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3042,675
ZigalovoRussia 7,4814,649
ZiganskRussia 8,4485,250
ZyryankaRussia 9,6375,988
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,3172,683
ZurichSwitzerland 4,1582,584
ZanzibarTanzania 2,5421,580
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8681,782
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5802,225
ZitomirUkraine 3,8592,398
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,6752,284
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,7832,351
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,1168,150
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,3887,076
ZambeziZambia 3,4082,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -